Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TAPTAP Digital SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Vibrant Media Limited
Adform
Converge-Digital
Weborama
AerServ LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Spotad
Jivox Corporation
AuDigent
Kiosked Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADSOCY
BRICKS
Widespace AB
Meetrics GmbH
DynAdmic
ADWAYS SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
AWIN AG
AntVoice
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ETARGET SE
Kertil Iberia SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
On Device Research Limited
KUPONA GmbH
adhood.com
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Impact Tech Inc.
AAX LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
OneTag Limited
Seenthis AB
SheMedia, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
ARKHEUS
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldlove GmbH
Madington
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adtriba GmbH
Gamned
Adxperience SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
33Across
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Jaduda GmbH
Audienzz AG
GeoEdge
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Appier PTE Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Google Advertising Products
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Unruly Group Ltd
Welect GmbH
SunMedia
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
PML Innovative Media
Baidu USA
AdTheorent, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Paypersale.ru
AudienceRun corp
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Between Exchange
Cint AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Terminus Software Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BLIINK SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
AREIA (ADLOOP)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Signal Digital Inc.
RevJet
ADRENALEAD
Experian Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sublime
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Beachfront Media LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MyTraffic
Click Tech Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Piano Software Inc
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adikteev
The Procter & Gamble Company
Upwave Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Solution coupons
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Videobyte Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Delta Projects AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GADSME
BSmartData GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smadex SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mobsuccess
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Disqus
Xandr, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Powerspace
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
belboon GmbH
Realeyes OU
1Agency
Kayzen
Adsolutions BV
zillian sa
Showheroes SE
Adnami Aps
OnProspects Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MISSENA
BritePool Inc
Clipr
Arrivalist Co
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Smaato, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Timehop, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Acxiom
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SYNC
1plusX AG
Permutive Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Objective Partners BV
Opti Digital SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
numberly
Kairos Fire
Pure Local Media GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Placense Ltd
Addrelevance
Publicis Media GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Adludio Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Factor Eleven GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
SPEAKOL DMCC
Skoiy
Optomaton UG
BidMachine Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Avantis Video Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Content Ignite
Adpone SL
Confiant Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Liveintent Inc.
Gemius SA
PROXISTORE
Azerion Holding B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
FeedAd GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Teemo SA
Exactag GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adloox SA
Blingby LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Brid Video DOO
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bidstack Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Audience Network
PixFuture Media Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Adkernel LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
ADventori SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ensighten
netzeffekt GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Maximus Live LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AcuityAds Inc.
Opinary GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Prebid.org
Silverbullet Data Services Group
INIS sp. zo.o.
BidBerry SRL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Triple13 Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Smart Adserver
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
YouGov
Bring! Labs AG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SmartFrame Technologies
digitalAudience
Keymantics
DIGITEKA Technologies
audio content & control GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Viznet
Online Solution
adbility media GmbH
GfK SE
TripleLift, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Resolution Media München GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Extreme Reach, Inc
Kwanko
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
uppr GmbH
admetrics GmbH
TabMo SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Realytics
GroupM UK Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Commanders Act
Caroda s.r.o.
Kubient Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ViewPay
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Tapad, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MindTake Research GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Trinity Audio
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Goodeed
Adssets AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Passendo Aps
Vidazoo Ltd
Cluep LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Alphalyr SAS
Playrcart Limited
BidTheatre AB
Semasio GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Roku Advertising Services
MediaMath, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
GP One GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Protected Media LTD
Dynata LLC
YOC AG
Rezonence Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Comscore B.V.
Smart Traffik
AdMaxim Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
AirGrid LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Exit Bee Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Mediascore mbH
OpenX
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Browsi
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Allegro.pl
Roq.ad Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Justpremium BV
Fyber
Apester Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Localsensor B.V.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Telaria SAS
mainADV Srl
SoundCast
TX Group AG
Brave People Ltd.
Spoods GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adhese
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NoBid, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Moloco, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
MGID Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Vidstart LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Yieldlab AG
Insticator, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Amnet GmbH
Imonomy
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
The Reach Group GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kairion GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ShareThis, Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Pexi B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Wizaly
BusinessClick
plista GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
JS Web Production
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
CIBLECLIC
Adlane LTD
Criteo SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Mediavine, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
SITU8ED SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Converto AG
3Q nexx GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ermes
Strossle International AB
Publica LLC
GeoProve
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
Advisible AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Media16 ltd
EMX Digital LLC
zeotap GmbH
WebAds B.V
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Kochava Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aarki, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
remerge GmbH
eBay Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
NEXD
Jellyfish France
Crimtan Holdings Limited
RTB House S.A.
Bombora Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Mars Media Group
Impact+
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Contact Impact GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
SpotX, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Amobee Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
respondi AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Jampp LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Bannerflow AB
Viralize SRL
Celtra, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Ogury Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
VECTAURY
Solocal
Mars Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Blue
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
vitrado GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
PubMatic, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Cloud Technologies S.A.
iPROM
digidip GmbH
Digital Squad
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
ADman Interactive SLU
Zeta Global
Cookie Market LTD
adQuery
Aptivio Inc
Adnuntius AS
YieldLift LLC
Dugout Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Impactify
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
White Ops, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
agof studies
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Better Banners A/S
Nativo, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Aniview LTD
Samsung Ads
Blue Billywig BV
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Eulerian Technologies
INVIBES GROUP
INNITY
: Tappx
VUUKLE DMCC
MiQ
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
ONEcount
Magnite, Inc.
Teads
Mobkoi Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Sportradar AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Captify Technologies Limited
AudienceProject Aps
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Next Media SRL
BILENDI SA
diva-e products
LifeStreet Corporation
OpenWeb LTD
BeOp
Threedium
Innovid Inc.
Cuebiq
Velocity Made Good LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
A Million Ads Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Resono B.V.
Quantcast International Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
appTV Ltd.
Somplo Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Traffective GmbH
Persona.ly
Ziff Davis LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adsquare GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Knorex
Near Pte Ltd
Webgains GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
AdView
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Nexx360
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Smile Wanted Group
IVO Media Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
emetriq GmbH
Nubo LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
MobileFuse LLC
Spotible
M32 Connect Inc
ADUX
Bigabid Media ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LoopMe Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Pulse Innovations Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Telecoming S.A.
PRECISO SRL
N Technologies Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Truvid Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdDefend GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Habu
UniCredit S.p.A.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Squared SAS
Tangoo Srl
United Internet Media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
ADITION technologies AG
ARMIS SAS
Improve Digital BV
Neodata Group srl
Norstat AS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
42 Ads GmbH
jsdelivr.com
PIXIMEDIA SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
One Planet Only
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Epsilon
NEURAL.ONE
video intelligence AG
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mediakeys Platform
Fido S.r.l
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdColony, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Axonix LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Axiom Media Connect
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Sirdata
A.Mob
Automattic Ads
Ve Global UK Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Media Square
LiveRamp, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
StackAdapt
travel audience GmbH
RevX
Goldbach Group AG
Digital East GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Blis Media Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
glomex GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Notify
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Golden Bees
Skaze
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
SpearAd GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Amazon Advertising
MNTN
NeuStar, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Arkeero
Pressboard Media Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com